Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hailey, United StatesHaileyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHailey United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Hailey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hailey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Hailey
Today, February 23, 2020

Sunrise Hailey

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hailey

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajlehj
  • Khejli
  • SUN
  • hayly
  • hayly aydahw
  • he'ili
  • heili
  • Хайлэй
  • Хейли
  • Хејли
  • هايلي
  • هایلی، آیداهو
  • हेइली
  • ჰეილი

Country

Hailey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

7,960 People

Elevation above sea level

1621m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hailey (Blaine County, Idaho)

Portland ... 705 km
Seattle ... 784 km
Sacramento ... 791 km
Las Vegas ... 811 km
Henderson ... 825 km
Stockton ... 829 km
Calgary ... 829 km
Okanagan ... 854 km
Denver ... 855 km
Fresno ... 864 km
Aurora ... 866 km
Oakland ... 895 km
Victoria ... 904 km
San Francisco ... 906 km
San Jose ... 911 km
Surrey ... 918 km
Colorado Springs ... 918 km
Vancouver ... 946 km
Bakersfield ... 972 km
Riverside ... 1081 km
Los Angeles ... 1088 km
Anaheim ... 1104 km
Edmonton ... 1106 km
Santa Ana ... 1113 km
Albuquerque ... 1113 km
Long Beach ... 1117 km
Phoenix ... 1123 km
Mesa ... 1130 km
Mexicali ... 1202 km
San Diego ... 1211 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries