Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blackfoot, United StatesBlackfootUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBlackfoot United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Blackfoot to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blackfoot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Blackfoot
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Blackfoot

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Blackfoot

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blakfut
  • Blehkfut
  • Blekfut
  • blakfwt
  • blyakaphuta
  • burakkufutto
  • Блакфут
  • Блекфут
  • Блэкфут
  • بلاكفوت
  • بلک‌فوت، آیداهو
  • بلیکفٹ، ایڈاہو
  • ब्ल्याकफूट
  • ბლეკფუტი
  • ブラックフット

Country

Blackfoot is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

11,899 People

Elevation above sea level

1371m

Major cities in the vicinity of Blackfoot (Bingham County, Idaho)

Denver ... 701 km
Aurora ... 712 km
Colorado Springs ... 770 km
Las Vegas ... 804 km
Henderson ... 815 km
Portland ... 866 km
Calgary ... 876 km
Sacramento ... 891 km
Stockton ... 919 km
Fresno ... 925 km
Seattle ... 936 km
Okanagan ... 968 km
Oakland ... 991 km
San Jose ... 999 km
Albuquerque ... 1002 km
San Francisco ... 1003 km
Bakersfield ... 1013 km
Victoria ... 1054 km
Surrey ... 1062 km
Phoenix ... 1072 km
Mesa ... 1077 km
Vancouver ... 1090 km
Riverside ... 1094 km
Los Angeles ... 1111 km
Anaheim ... 1122 km
Santa Ana ... 1129 km
Long Beach ... 1138 km
Edmonton ... 1144 km
Mexicali ... 1189 km
Tucson ... 1212 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries