Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Idaho Falls, United StatesIdaho FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIdaho Falls United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Idaho Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Idaho Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Idaho Falls
Today, January 24, 2020

Sunrise Idaho Falls

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Idaho Falls

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajdago-Folls
  • Ajdakho Fols
  • Ajdakho-Fols
  • IDA
  • a'id'aho phalsa
  • ai da he fu er si
  • aidaho-polsi
  • aidahoforuzu
  • aydahw falz aydahw
  • aydahw fwlz
  • Айдаго-Фоллс
  • Айдахо Фолс
  • Айдахо-Фолс
  • Ајдахо Фолс
  • آیداهو فالز، آیداهو
  • أيداهو فولز
  • ایڈاہو فالز، ایڈاہو
  • आइडाहो फल्स
  • აიდაჰო-ფოლსი
  • アイダホフォールズ
  • 爱达荷福尔斯

Country

Idaho Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

56,813 People

Elevation above sea level

1434m

Major cities in the vicinity of Idaho Falls (Bonneville County, Idaho)

Denver ... 698 km
Aurora ... 708 km
Colorado Springs ... 770 km
Las Vegas ... 840 km
Calgary ... 851 km
Henderson ... 851 km
Portland ... 881 km
Sacramento ... 929 km
Seattle ... 942 km
Stockton ... 957 km
Okanagan ... 959 km
Fresno ... 965 km
Albuquerque ... 1018 km
Oakland ... 1029 km
San Jose ... 1038 km
San Francisco ... 1041 km
Bakersfield ... 1052 km
Victoria ... 1059 km
Surrey ... 1064 km
Vancouver ... 1092 km
Phoenix ... 1103 km
Mesa ... 1107 km
Edmonton ... 1116 km
Riverside ... 1131 km
Los Angeles ... 1149 km
Anaheim ... 1160 km
Santa Ana ... 1167 km
Long Beach ... 1176 km
Mexicali ... 1224 km
Tucson ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries