Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bozeman, United StatesBozemanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBozeman United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Bozeman to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bozeman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Bozeman
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Bozeman

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Bozeman

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZN
  • Bouzman
  • Bouzmehn
  • Bozeman
  • Bozmana
  • Bozmen
  • bo ci man shi
  • bozuman
  • bwwzmn mwntana
  • bwzyman
  • Боземан
  • Бозмана
  • Бозмен
  • Боузман
  • Боузмэн
  • بوزمین، مونٹانا
  • بوزيمان
  • بووزمن، مونتانا
  • ボーズマン
  • 博兹曼市

Country

Bozeman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

37,280 People

Elevation above sea level

1468m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bozeman (Gallatin County, Montana)

Calgary ... 640 km
Denver ... 814 km
Aurora ... 822 km
Okanagan ... 842 km
Edmonton ... 888 km
Colorado Springs ... 903 km
Seattle ... 929 km
Portland ... 932 km
Surrey ... 1016 km
Victoria ... 1032 km
Vancouver ... 1044 km
Las Vegas ... 1096 km
Henderson ... 1107 km
Sacramento ... 1145 km
Stockton ... 1181 km
Winnipeg ... 1204 km
Fresno ... 1206 km
Albuquerque ... 1218 km
Oakland ... 1249 km
San Francisco ... 1259 km
San Jose ... 1264 km
Lincoln ... 1269 km
Bakersfield ... 1302 km
Omaha ... 1303 km
Phoenix ... 1348 km
Mesa ... 1351 km
Riverside ... 1387 km
Los Angeles ... 1403 km
Wichita ... 1405 km
Anaheim ... 1415 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries