Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Worland, United StatesWorlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWorland United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Worland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Worland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Worland
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Worland

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Worland

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehrlend
  • Uorlend
  • Vorland
  • Vorlend
  • WRL
  • wo lan
  • wrland
  • wwrlnd waywmyng
  • Ворланд
  • Ворленд
  • Уорленд
  • Уэрленд
  • ورلاند
  • وورلند، وایومینگ
  • وورلینڈ، وائیومنگ
  • 沃兰

Country

Worland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,372 People

Elevation above sea level

1239m

Major cities in the vicinity of Worland (Washakie County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 528 km
Aurora ... 534 km
Colorado Springs ... 623 km
Calgary ... 916 km
Lincoln ... 970 km
Albuquerque ... 989 km
Omaha ... 1009 km
Las Vegas ... 1037 km
Henderson ... 1043 km
Winnipeg ... 1079 km
Wichita ... 1098 km
Edmonton ... 1138 km
Okanagan ... 1149 km
Minneapolis ... 1181 km
Portland ... 1190 km
Saint Paul ... 1194 km
Kansas City ... 1200 km
Mesa ... 1206 km
Phoenix ... 1209 km
Seattle ... 1217 km
Chandler ... 1219 km
Sacramento ... 1238 km
Fresno ... 1239 km
Oklahoma City ... 1258 km
Stockton ... 1258 km
Tulsa ... 1290 km
Bakersfield ... 1299 km
Surrey ... 1315 km
Tucson ... 1320 km
Victoria ... 1325 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries