Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Casper, United StatesCasperUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCasper United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Casper to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Casper

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Casper
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Casper

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Casper

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CPR
  • Casper
  • Kasper
  • Kaspur
  • ka si po
  • kaeseupeo
  • kasbr
  • kspr waywmyng
  • kyasupa
  • kyspr wayywmng
  • qspr
  • Каспер
  • Каспър
  • קספר
  • كاسبر
  • کسپر، وایومینگ
  • کیسپر، وائیومنگ
  • キャスパー
  • 卡斯珀
  • 캐스퍼

Country

Casper is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

60,285 People

Elevation above sea level

1560m

Major cities in the vicinity of Casper (Natrona County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 361 km
Aurora ... 365 km
Colorado Springs ... 460 km
Lincoln ... 805 km
Omaha ... 849 km
Albuquerque ... 857 km
Wichita ... 917 km
Las Vegas ... 1020 km
Henderson ... 1023 km
Kansas City ... 1027 km
Winnipeg ... 1065 km
Minneapolis ... 1070 km
Oklahoma City ... 1076 km
Saint Paul ... 1082 km
Calgary ... 1095 km
Tulsa ... 1108 km
Mesa ... 1129 km
Phoenix ... 1134 km
Chandler ... 1141 km
El Paso ... 1222 km
Juárez ... 1227 km
Tucson ... 1228 km
Fresno ... 1270 km
Sacramento ... 1303 km
Edmonton ... 1308 km
Bakersfield ... 1309 km
Stockton ... 1315 km
Riverside ... 1322 km
Fort Worth ... 1328 km
Plano ... 1329 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries