Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gering, United StatesGeringUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGering United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Gering to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Gering
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Gering

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Gering

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzhering
  • Giring
  • ghyrngh
  • gryng nbraska
  • gyyrng nybraska
  • jie ling
  • Гиринг
  • Джеринг
  • غيرنغ
  • گئیرنگ، نیبراسکا
  • گرینگ، نبراسکا
  • 傑靈

Country

Gering is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

8,500 People

Elevation above sea level

1192m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gering (Scotts Bluff County, Nebraska)

Aurora ... 249 km
Denver ... 253 km
Colorado Springs ... 342 km
Lincoln ... 571 km
Omaha ... 621 km
Wichita ... 681 km
Albuquerque ... 780 km
Kansas City ... 787 km
Oklahoma City ... 855 km
Tulsa ... 875 km
Minneapolis ... 902 km
Saint Paul ... 913 km
Winnipeg ... 1029 km
Henderson ... 1107 km
Las Vegas ... 1109 km
Plano ... 1118 km
Fort Worth ... 1123 km
Arlington ... 1129 km
El Paso ... 1131 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1133 km
St. Louis ... 1134 km
Mesa ... 1134 km
Dallas ... 1136 km
Phoenix ... 1142 km
Tucson ... 1206 km
Milwaukee ... 1268 km
Chicago ... 1281 km
Memphis ... 1314 km
Calgary ... 1314 km
New South Memphis ... 1317 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries