Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sturgis, United StatesSturgisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSturgis United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sturgis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sturgis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sturgis
Today, December 11, 2019

Sunrise Sturgis

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Sturgis

Sunset

4:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sterdzhis
  • Sterdzis
  • astrjys dakwtay jnwby
  • si te ji si
  • sturjisa
  • stwrjys
  • sutajisu
  • Стерджис
  • Стерџис
  • استرجیس، داکوتای جنوبی
  • ستورجيس
  • سٹورجس، جنوبی ڈکوٹا
  • स्टुर्जिस
  • スタージス
  • 斯特吉斯

Country

Sturgis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

6,627 People

Elevation above sea level

1043m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sturgis (Meade County, South Dakota)

Aurora ... 526 km
Denver ... 528 km
Colorado Springs ... 623 km
Lincoln ... 677 km
Omaha ... 698 km
Winnipeg ... 789 km
Minneapolis ... 823 km
Saint Paul ... 836 km
Wichita ... 889 km
Kansas City ... 923 km
Albuquerque ... 1057 km
Tulsa ... 1090 km
Oklahoma City ... 1095 km
Calgary ... 1118 km
St. Louis ... 1241 km
Milwaukee ... 1258 km
Edmonton ... 1283 km
Las Vegas ... 1299 km
Chicago ... 1300 km
Henderson ... 1301 km
Plano ... 1367 km
Fort Worth ... 1378 km
Mesa ... 1381 km
Arlington ... 1383 km
Dallas ... 1387 km
Phoenix ... 1387 km
El Paso ... 1412 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1415 km
Okanagan ... 1427 km
Tucson ... 1467 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries