Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riverton, United StatesRivertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverton United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Riverton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riverton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Riverton
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Riverton

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Riverton

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RIW
  • Riverton
  • Rivurtun
  • li fu dun
  • ryfrtwn
  • rywrtwn waywmyng
  • Ривертон
  • Ривъртън
  • Рівертон
  • ريفرتون
  • ریورتون، وایومینگ
  • ریورٹن، وائیومنگ
  • 里弗顿

Country

Riverton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

10,615 People

Elevation above sea level

1509m

Major cities in the vicinity of Riverton (Fremont County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 453 km
Aurora ... 461 km
Colorado Springs ... 542 km
Albuquerque ... 885 km
Las Vegas ... 928 km
Henderson ... 933 km
Lincoln ... 969 km
Calgary ... 994 km
Omaha ... 1015 km
Wichita ... 1061 km
Mesa ... 1093 km
Phoenix ... 1095 km
Fresno ... 1144 km
Sacramento ... 1158 km
Winnipeg ... 1174 km
Stockton ... 1174 km
Portland ... 1177 km
Kansas City ... 1186 km
Okanagan ... 1193 km
Bakersfield ... 1197 km
Oklahoma City ... 1203 km
Tucson ... 1206 km
Seattle ... 1225 km
Edmonton ... 1228 km
Minneapolis ... 1229 km
Riverside ... 1232 km
Saint Paul ... 1242 km
Tulsa ... 1247 km
El Paso ... 1249 km
San Jose ... 1250 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries