Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sheridan, United StatesSheridanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSheridan United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Sheridan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sheridan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sheridan
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Sheridan

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sheridan

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoxomahoevehoeno
  • Hoxómâhoévehoéno
  • SHR
  • Sheridan
  • shrydn waywmyng
  • shyrydan
  • xie li deng
  • Шеридан
  • شریدن، وایومینگ
  • شيريدان
  • شیئرڈن، وائیومنگ
  • 谢里登

Country

Sheridan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

17,444 People

Elevation above sea level

1141m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sheridan (Sheridan County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 579 km
Aurora ... 583 km
Colorado Springs ... 678 km
Calgary ... 894 km
Lincoln ... 934 km
Omaha ... 964 km
Winnipeg ... 964 km
Albuquerque ... 1069 km
Edmonton ... 1095 km
Minneapolis ... 1096 km
Wichita ... 1097 km
Saint Paul ... 1110 km
Las Vegas ... 1153 km
Henderson ... 1158 km
Okanagan ... 1166 km
Kansas City ... 1172 km
Portland ... 1261 km
Seattle ... 1269 km
Oklahoma City ... 1275 km
Tulsa ... 1294 km
Mesa ... 1312 km
Phoenix ... 1314 km
Sacramento ... 1350 km
Fresno ... 1355 km
Surrey ... 1356 km
Stockton ... 1372 km
Victoria ... 1373 km
Vancouver ... 1383 km
Bakersfield ... 1417 km
Tucson ... 1420 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries