Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lander, United StatesLanderUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLander United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Lander to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lander

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Lander
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Lander

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Lander

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LND
  • Lander
  • Lender
  • Lendur
  • lan de
  • landr
  • lndr waywmyng
  • Ландер
  • Лендер
  • Лендър
  • لاندر
  • لانڈیر، وایومنگ
  • لندر، وایومینگ
  • 兰德

Country

Lander is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

7,487 People

Elevation above sea level

1632m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lander (Fremont County, Wyoming)

Denver ... 454 km
Aurora ... 463 km
Colorado Springs ... 540 km
Albuquerque ... 869 km
Las Vegas ... 894 km
Henderson ... 900 km
Lincoln ... 991 km
Calgary ... 1001 km
Omaha ... 1038 km
Mesa ... 1066 km
Phoenix ... 1067 km
Wichita ... 1073 km
Fresno ... 1109 km
Sacramento ... 1124 km
Stockton ... 1139 km
Portland ... 1155 km
Bakersfield ... 1163 km
Tucson ... 1181 km
Okanagan ... 1187 km
Riverside ... 1198 km
Kansas City ... 1205 km
Seattle ... 1209 km
Winnipeg ... 1209 km
Oklahoma City ... 1209 km
San Jose ... 1215 km
Oakland ... 1217 km
San Francisco ... 1229 km
Los Angeles ... 1230 km
El Paso ... 1232 km
Anaheim ... 1233 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries