Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pocatello, United StatesPocatelloUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPocatello United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Pocatello to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pocatello

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Pocatello
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pocatello

Sunrise

7:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pocatello

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PIH
  • Pocatello
  • Pocatello Junction
  • Pokatello
  • Pokatelo
  • Poukatelou
  • bo ka te luo
  • bwkatylw
  • pokatelo
  • pokaterro
  • pokeotello
  • pwkatlw aydahw
  • Покателло
  • Покатело
  • Поукателоу
  • بوكاتيلو
  • پوکاتلو، آیداهو
  • پوکاٹیلو، ایڈاہو
  • पोकातेलो
  • პოკატელო
  • ポカテッロ
  • 波卡特洛
  • 포커텔로

Country

Pocatello is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

54,441 People

Elevation above sea level

1360m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pocatello (Bannock County, Idaho)

Denver ... 690 km
Aurora ... 701 km
Colorado Springs ... 755 km
Las Vegas ... 768 km
Henderson ... 779 km
Sacramento ... 865 km
Portland ... 869 km
Stockton ... 891 km
Fresno ... 893 km
Calgary ... 910 km
Seattle ... 948 km
Oakland ... 964 km
San Jose ... 971 km
Albuquerque ... 974 km
San Francisco ... 976 km
Bakersfield ... 979 km
Okanagan ... 993 km
Phoenix ... 1037 km
Mesa ... 1041 km
Chandler ... 1054 km
Riverside ... 1058 km
Victoria ... 1066 km
Los Angeles ... 1076 km
Surrey ... 1077 km
Anaheim ... 1086 km
Santa Ana ... 1094 km
Irvine ... 1100 km
Long Beach ... 1102 km
Vancouver ... 1106 km
Mexicali ... 1153 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries