Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burley, United StatesBurleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurley United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Burley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Burley
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Burley

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Burley

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BYI
  • Berli
  • Burlehj
  • Burli
  • barli
  • brgly aydahw
  • bwrly
  • Берли
  • Бурлэй
  • Бърли
  • برلی، ایڈاہو
  • برگلی، آیداهو
  • بورلي
  • बर्ली
  • ბარლი

Country

Burley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

10,345 People

Elevation above sea level

1269m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burley (Cassia County, Idaho)

Las Vegas ... 708 km
Henderson ... 721 km
Sacramento ... 755 km
Denver ... 769 km
Aurora ... 781 km
Portland ... 783 km
Stockton ... 784 km
Fresno ... 797 km
Colorado Springs ... 826 km
Oakland ... 855 km
San Jose ... 865 km
San Francisco ... 867 km
Seattle ... 882 km
Bakersfield ... 892 km
Calgary ... 937 km
Okanagan ... 970 km
Riverside ... 988 km
Los Angeles ... 999 km
Albuquerque ... 1000 km
Victoria ... 1004 km
Phoenix ... 1010 km
Anaheim ... 1013 km
Mesa ... 1016 km
Santa Ana ... 1021 km
Surrey ... 1023 km
Long Beach ... 1027 km
Vancouver ... 1050 km
Mexicali ... 1098 km
San Diego ... 1114 km
Tijuana ... 1134 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries