Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nibley, United StatesNibleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNibley United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Nibley to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nibley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Nibley
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Nibley

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nibley

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nibli
  • ni bu li
  • nybly
  • nybly ywta
  • Нибли
  • نيبلي
  • نیبلی، یوتا
  • 尼布利

Country

Nibley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,438 People

Elevation above sea level

1388m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nibley (Cache County, Utah)

Denver ... 588 km
Aurora ... 600 km
Colorado Springs ... 643 km
Las Vegas ... 661 km
Henderson ... 670 km
Fresno ... 835 km
Albuquerque ... 836 km
Sacramento ... 845 km
Stockton ... 861 km
Bakersfield ... 901 km
Phoenix ... 906 km
Mesa ... 909 km
San Jose ... 936 km
Oakland ... 938 km
San Francisco ... 950 km
Riverside ... 959 km
Portland ... 966 km
Los Angeles ... 983 km
Anaheim ... 991 km
Santa Ana ... 997 km
Long Beach ... 1008 km
Mexicali ... 1037 km
Tucson ... 1043 km
Calgary ... 1047 km
Seattle ... 1064 km
San Diego ... 1074 km
Tijuana ... 1091 km
Okanagan ... 1130 km
Ensenada ... 1145 km
El Paso ... 1172 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries