Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Logan, United StatesLoganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLogan United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Logan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Logan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Logan
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Logan

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Logan

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LGU
  • Logan
  • Lougan
  • luo gen
  • lwgan ywta
  • lwghan
  • rogan
  • Логан
  • Лоуган
  • لوغان
  • لوگان، یوتا
  • لوگن، یوٹاہ
  • ローガン
  • 洛根

Country

Logan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

50,371 People

Elevation above sea level

1382m

Major cities in the vicinity of Logan (Cache County, Utah)

Denver ... 591 km
Aurora ... 603 km
Colorado Springs ... 646 km
Las Vegas ... 667 km
Henderson ... 676 km
Fresno ... 840 km
Albuquerque ... 841 km
Sacramento ... 848 km
Stockton ... 864 km
Bakersfield ... 906 km
Phoenix ... 912 km
Mesa ... 915 km
Chandler ... 928 km
San Jose ... 939 km
Oakland ... 941 km
San Francisco ... 953 km
Portland ... 963 km
Riverside ... 965 km
Los Angeles ... 989 km
Anaheim ... 996 km
Santa Ana ... 1003 km
Irvine ... 1009 km
Long Beach ... 1014 km
Calgary ... 1041 km
Mexicali ... 1043 km
Tucson ... 1050 km
Seattle ... 1060 km
San Diego ... 1080 km
Chula Vista ... 1086 km
Tijuana ... 1097 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries