Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jerome, United StatesJeromeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJerome United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Jerome to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jerome

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Jerome
Today, January 23, 2020

Sunrise Jerome

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Jerome

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzerom
  • Dzherom
  • Dzherum
  • jeroma
  • jeromi
  • jrwm aydahw
  • jyrwm
  • Џером
  • Джером
  • Джеръм
  • جروم، آیداهو
  • جيروم
  • جیروم، ایڈاہو
  • जेरोम
  • ჯერომი

Country

Jerome is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

10,890 People

Elevation above sea level

1147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jerome (Jerome County, Idaho)

Sacramento ... 721 km
Portland ... 722 km
Las Vegas ... 723 km
Henderson ... 737 km
Stockton ... 754 km
Fresno ... 781 km
Oakland ... 824 km
Seattle ... 825 km
Denver ... 831 km
San Francisco ... 835 km
San Jose ... 837 km
Aurora ... 843 km
Bakersfield ... 886 km
Colorado Springs ... 886 km
Calgary ... 917 km
Okanagan ... 925 km
Victoria ... 947 km
Surrey ... 967 km
Riverside ... 992 km
Vancouver ... 995 km
Los Angeles ... 1000 km
Anaheim ... 1015 km
Santa Ana ... 1024 km
Long Beach ... 1029 km
Phoenix ... 1039 km
Mesa ... 1047 km
Albuquerque ... 1050 km
Mexicali ... 1114 km
San Diego ... 1122 km
Tijuana ... 1142 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries