Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rupert, United StatesRupertUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRupert United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Boise

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Rupert to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rupert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Rupert
Today, February 22, 2020

Sunrise Rupert

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Rupert

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rupehrt
  • Rupert
  • Rupurt
  • ruparta
  • rwbyrt
  • rwprt aydahw
  • Руперт
  • Рупърт
  • Рупэрт
  • روبيرت
  • روپرت، آیداهو
  • रुपर्ट
  • რუპერტი

Country

Rupert is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Boise.

Population

5,554 People

Elevation above sea level

1267m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rupert (Minidoka County, Idaho)

Las Vegas ... 719 km
Henderson ... 732 km
Denver ... 765 km
Sacramento ... 768 km
Aurora ... 776 km
Portland ... 788 km
Stockton ... 797 km
Fresno ... 810 km
Colorado Springs ... 822 km
Oakland ... 868 km
San Jose ... 878 km
San Francisco ... 880 km
Seattle ... 884 km
Bakersfield ... 905 km
Calgary ... 928 km
Okanagan ... 966 km
Riverside ... 999 km
Albuquerque ... 1002 km
Victoria ... 1006 km
Los Angeles ... 1011 km
Phoenix ... 1017 km
Surrey ... 1023 km
Mesa ... 1024 km
Anaheim ... 1024 km
Santa Ana ... 1033 km
Long Beach ... 1039 km
Vancouver ... 1051 km
Mexicali ... 1109 km
San Diego ... 1125 km
Tijuana ... 1145 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries