Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belle Fourche, United StatesBelle FourcheUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBelle Fourche United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Belle Fourche to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belle Fourche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Belle Fourche
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Belle Fourche

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Belle Fourche

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel Fush
  • bei er fu shen
  • bela forsa
  • bl fwrshy dakwtay jnwby
  • Бел Фуш
  • بل فورشی، داکوتای جنوبی
  • बॅल फ़ोर्श
  • 贝尔富什

Country

Belle Fourche is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

5,594 People

Elevation above sea level

921m

Major cities in the vicinity of Belle Fourche (Butte County, South Dakota)

Aurora ... 550 km
Denver ... 551 km
Colorado Springs ... 647 km
Lincoln ... 716 km
Omaha ... 737 km
Winnipeg ... 786 km
Minneapolis ... 848 km
Saint Paul ... 862 km
Wichita ... 928 km
Kansas City ... 963 km
Albuquerque ... 1079 km
Calgary ... 1079 km
Tulsa ... 1129 km
Oklahoma City ... 1133 km
Edmonton ... 1244 km
St. Louis ... 1279 km
Milwaukee ... 1289 km
Las Vegas ... 1300 km
Henderson ... 1302 km
Chicago ... 1333 km
Okanagan ... 1389 km
Mesa ... 1394 km
Phoenix ... 1399 km
Plano ... 1404 km
Fort Worth ... 1415 km
Arlington ... 1420 km
Dallas ... 1425 km
El Paso ... 1436 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1439 km
Tucson ... 1482 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries