Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jamestown, United StatesJamestownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inJamestown United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Jamestown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jamestown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Jamestown
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Jamestown

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Jamestown

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dzejmstaun
  • JMS
  • jeimseutaun
  • jymstawn
  • jymztawn dakwtay shmaly
  • zhan mu si dui
  • Џејмстаун
  • جيمستاون
  • جیمز ٹاون، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • جیمزتاون، داکوتای شمالی
  • 詹姆斯敦
  • 제임스타운

Country

Jamestown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,427 People

Elevation above sea level

429m

Major cities in the vicinity of Jamestown (Stutsman County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 351 km
Minneapolis ... 485 km
Saint Paul ... 499 km
Omaha ... 661 km
Lincoln ... 692 km
Kansas City ... 921 km
Aurora ... 930 km
Denver ... 936 km
Milwaukee ... 964 km
Colorado Springs ... 1015 km
Wichita ... 1020 km
Chicago ... 1046 km
St. Louis ... 1138 km
Tulsa ... 1204 km
Fort Wayne ... 1259 km
Oklahoma City ... 1263 km
Indianapolis ... 1275 km
Calgary ... 1312 km
Toledo ... 1343 km
Detroit ... 1351 km
Windsor ... 1354 km
Edmonton ... 1389 km
Cincinnati ... 1424 km
Albuquerque ... 1448 km
London ... 1464 km
Memphis ... 1468 km
Columbus ... 1471 km
New South Memphis ... 1474 km
Cleveland ... 1486 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1500 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries