Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aberdeen, United StatesAberdeenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAberdeen United States

What day is it in Aberdeen right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Aberdeen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Aberdeen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aberdeen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Aberdeen
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Aberdeen

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Aberdeen

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABR
  • Aberdin
  • Aburdijn
  • a bo ding
  • abadin
  • abrdyn
  • abrdyn dakwtay jnwby
  • aebeodin
  • ebaradina
  • Абердин
  • Абърдийн
  • أبردين
  • ابردین، داکوتای جنوبی
  • ایبرڈین، جنوبی ڈکوٹا
  • एबरडीन
  • アバディーン
  • 阿伯丁
  • 애버딘

Country

Aberdeen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,102 People

Elevation above sea level

397m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aberdeen (Brown County, South Dakota)

Minneapolis ... 422 km
Saint Paul ... 436 km
Winnipeg ... 498 km
Omaha ... 506 km
Lincoln ... 534 km
Kansas City ... 767 km
Aurora ... 810 km
Denver ... 817 km
Wichita ... 860 km
Milwaukee ... 888 km
Colorado Springs ... 889 km
Chicago ... 954 km
St. Louis ... 1003 km
Tulsa ... 1044 km
Oklahoma City ... 1103 km
Indianapolis ... 1169 km
Fort Wayne ... 1171 km
Toledo ... 1266 km
Detroit ... 1283 km
Windsor ... 1286 km
Albuquerque ... 1316 km
Cincinnati ... 1318 km
Memphis ... 1321 km
New South Memphis ... 1326 km
Plano ... 1377 km
Columbus ... 1380 km
Nashville ... 1387 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1388 km
Calgary ... 1391 km
Dallas ... 1402 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries