Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandan, United StatesMandanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMandan United States

What day is it in Mandan right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
North_Dakota/
New_Salem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mandan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mandan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mandan
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Mandan

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Mandan

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cushman
  • Lincoln
  • Mandan
  • Morton
  • man dan
  • mandan
  • mndn dakwtay shmaly
  • Мандан
  • ماندان
  • مندن، داکوتای شمالی
  • مینڈین، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • 曼丹

Country

Mandan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/North_Dakota/New_Salem.

Population

21,382 People

Elevation above sea level

502m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandan (Morton County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 451 km
Minneapolis ... 643 km
Saint Paul ... 658 km
Omaha ... 730 km
Lincoln ... 745 km
Aurora ... 842 km
Denver ... 846 km
Colorado Springs ... 934 km
Kansas City ... 989 km
Wichita ... 1045 km
Milwaukee ... 1120 km
Calgary ... 1154 km
Chicago ... 1193 km
Tulsa ... 1238 km
St. Louis ... 1244 km
Edmonton ... 1249 km
Oklahoma City ... 1279 km
Albuquerque ... 1372 km
Fort Wayne ... 1408 km
Indianapolis ... 1412 km
Toledo ... 1499 km
Detroit ... 1511 km
Windsor ... 1515 km
Okanagan ... 1528 km
Memphis ... 1550 km
New South Memphis ... 1556 km
Plano ... 1556 km
Cincinnati ... 1560 km
Fort Worth ... 1578 km
Dallas ... 1579 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries