Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winkler, CanadaWinklerCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWinkler Canada

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Winnipeg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Winkler to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Winkler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winkler
Today, January 27, 2020

Sunrise Winkler

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Winkler

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uinkler
  • Vinkler
  • wnklr
  • Винклер
  • Вінклер
  • Уинклер
  • ونکلر
  • ونکلر، مینی ٹوبا

Country

Winkler is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Winnipeg.

Population

8,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Winkler (Manitoba)

Winnipeg ... 101 km
Minneapolis ... 595 km
Saint Paul ... 607 km
Omaha ... 887 km
Lincoln ... 928 km
Milwaukee ... 1050 km
Kansas City ... 1142 km
Chicago ... 1153 km
Aurora ... 1177 km
Denver ... 1182 km
Colorado Springs ... 1265 km
Wichita ... 1265 km
Calgary ... 1308 km
St. Louis ... 1316 km
Edmonton ... 1332 km
Fort Wayne ... 1355 km
Indianapolis ... 1401 km
Detroit ... 1410 km
Windsor ... 1414 km
Toledo ... 1418 km
Tulsa ... 1442 km
London ... 1501 km
Oklahoma City ... 1509 km
Cincinnati ... 1543 km
Cleveland ... 1551 km
Columbus ... 1568 km
Brampton ... 1575 km
Mississauga ... 1588 km
Hamilton ... 1588 km
Etobicoke ... 1591 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries