Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valley City, United StatesValley CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inValley City United States

What day is it in Valley City right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Valley City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Valley City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valley City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Valley City
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Valley City

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Valley City

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fifth Siding
  • Vali Siti
  • Valley City
  • Wapheton
  • Worthington
  • faly syty
  • gu shi
  • wly syty dakwtay shmaly
  • Вали Сити
  • فالي سيتي
  • ولی سیتی، داکوتای شمالی
  • ویلی سٹی، شمالی ڈکوٹا
  • 谷市

Country

Valley City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,669 People

Elevation above sea level

373m

Major cities in the vicinity of Valley City (Barnes County, North Dakota)

Winnipeg ... 333 km
Minneapolis ... 436 km
Saint Paul ... 450 km
Omaha ... 645 km
Lincoln ... 682 km
Kansas City ... 904 km
Milwaukee ... 914 km
Aurora ... 962 km
Denver ... 968 km
Chicago ... 999 km
Wichita ... 1017 km
Colorado Springs ... 1044 km
St. Louis ... 1106 km
Tulsa ... 1196 km
Fort Wayne ... 1212 km
Indianapolis ... 1232 km
Oklahoma City ... 1261 km
Toledo ... 1293 km
Detroit ... 1299 km
Windsor ... 1303 km
Calgary ... 1365 km
Cincinnati ... 1379 km
London ... 1410 km
Columbus ... 1424 km
Cleveland ... 1435 km
Edmonton ... 1437 km
Memphis ... 1443 km
New South Memphis ... 1449 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1459 km
Albuquerque ... 1475 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries