Steinbach, Canada Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Steinbach, Canada Manitoba

What time is it?

Current local time in
Steinbach, Canada

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Winnipeg

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Steinbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Steinbach: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Steinbach

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Steinbach

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stajnbak
  • Stajnbek
  • si tan ba ke
  • Стайнбак
  • Стайнбек
  • Стајнбак
  • سٹین بیچ، مانیٹوبا
  • سٹینباخ
  • 斯坦巴克

Country

Steinbach is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Winnipeg.

Population

9,607 People

Cities around Steinbach (Manitoba)

Winnipeg ... 55 km
Minneapolis ... 571 km
Saint Paul ... 581 km
Omaha ... 912 km
Lincoln ... 960 km
Milwaukee ... 1002 km
Chicago ... 1112 km
Kansas City ... 1160 km
Aurora ... 1260 km
Denver ... 1265 km
Wichita ... 1303 km
St. Louis ... 1307 km
Fort Wayne ... 1307 km
Colorado Springs ... 1345 km
Detroit ... 1348 km
Windsor ... 1352 km
Toledo ... 1361 km
Indianapolis ... 1365 km
Calgary ... 1403 km
Edmonton ... 1414 km
London ... 1431 km
Tulsa ... 1472 km
Cleveland ... 1490 km
Brampton ... 1499 km
Cincinnati ... 1503 km
Mississauga ... 1512 km
Hamilton ... 1514 km
Etobicoke ... 1515 km
Columbus ... 1519 km
North York ... 1520 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries