Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hibbing, United StatesHibbingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHibbing United States

What day is it in Hibbing right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hibbing to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hibbing to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hibbing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hibbing
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Hibbing

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Hibbing

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Hibbing
  • HIB
  • Hibbing
  • Hibbins
  • Khibbing
  • Khibing
  • hibing
  • hibingu
  • hybyngh
  • Хиббинг
  • Хибинг
  • Хіббінг
  • هيبينغ
  • هیبینگ، مینه‌سوتا
  • ہیبانگ، مینیسوٹا
  • ヒビング
  • 히빙

Country

Hibbing is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,204 People

Elevation above sea level

455m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hibbing (Saint Louis County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 271 km
Saint Paul ... 274 km
Winnipeg ... 432 km
Milwaukee ... 629 km
Omaha ... 721 km
Chicago ... 746 km
Lincoln ... 788 km
Kansas City ... 926 km
Fort Wayne ... 933 km
Detroit ... 970 km
Windsor ... 974 km
Toledo ... 983 km
St. Louis ... 993 km
Indianapolis ... 1002 km
London ... 1057 km
Cleveland ... 1111 km
Wichita ... 1128 km
Brampton ... 1132 km
Cincinnati ... 1135 km
Columbus ... 1144 km
Hamilton ... 1144 km
Mississauga ... 1144 km
Toronto ... 1157 km
Markham ... 1162 km
Oshawa ... 1192 km
Buffalo ... 1231 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1235 km
Tulsa ... 1264 km
Aurora ... 1274 km
Denver ... 1283 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries