Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Superior, United StatesSuperiorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSuperior United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Superior to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Superior

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Superior
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Superior

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Superior

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gete-oodenaang
  • S'jupirior
  • SUW
  • Superior
  • Supirior
  • siupʼiriori
  • spyryyr wskwnsn
  • su bi li er
  • superioru
  • swbrywr
  • swprywr wyskansyn
  • Супириор
  • Сьюпириор
  • سوبريور
  • سوپریور، ویسکانسین
  • سپیریئر، وسکونسن
  • სიუპირიორი
  • スペリオル
  • 苏必利尔

Country

Superior is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

26,579 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Superior (Douglas County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 211 km
Minneapolis ... 213 km
Milwaukee ... 527 km
Winnipeg ... 533 km
Chicago ... 644 km
Omaha ... 675 km
Lincoln ... 747 km
Fort Wayne ... 831 km
Kansas City ... 862 km
Detroit ... 871 km
Windsor ... 875 km
Toledo ... 882 km
Indianapolis ... 901 km
St. Louis ... 904 km
London ... 962 km
Cleveland ... 1012 km
Cincinnati ... 1033 km
Columbus ... 1041 km
Brampton ... 1043 km
Hamilton ... 1053 km
Mississauga ... 1054 km
Toronto ... 1069 km
Markham ... 1074 km
Wichita ... 1078 km
Oshawa ... 1105 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1134 km
Buffalo ... 1140 km
Ironville ... 1181 km
Meads ... 1184 km
Pittsburgh ... 1190 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries