Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashland, United StatesAshlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAshland United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Ashland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ashland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ashland
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Ashland

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ashland

Sunset

4:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ASX
  • Eshland
  • aesyullaendeu
  • ashland
  • ashlendi
  • ashlnd wyskansyn
  • ya shi lan
  • Ешланд
  • آشلاند
  • آشلند، ویسکانسین
  • ایشلنڈ، وسکونسن
  • აშლენდი
  • 亞士蘭
  • 애슐랜드

Country

Ashland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,216 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashland (Ashland County, Wisconsin)

Saint Paul ... 254 km
Minneapolis ... 261 km
Milwaukee ... 458 km
Chicago ... 583 km
Winnipeg ... 619 km
Omaha ... 713 km
Fort Wayne ... 757 km
Detroit ... 783 km
Windsor ... 787 km
Lincoln ... 788 km
Toledo ... 799 km
Indianapolis ... 841 km
London ... 869 km
Kansas City ... 876 km
St. Louis ... 878 km
Cleveland ... 925 km
Brampton ... 946 km
Hamilton ... 957 km
Mississauga ... 958 km
Etobicoke ... 962 km
Columbus ... 965 km
Cincinnati ... 966 km
North York ... 969 km
Toronto ... 972 km
Markham ... 977 km
Scarborough ... 981 km
Buffalo ... 1044 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1072 km
Pittsburgh ... 1104 km
Wichita ... 1107 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries