Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bemidji, United StatesBemidjiUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBemidji United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Bemidji to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bemidji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Bemidji
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Bemidji

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bemidji

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BJI
  • Behmidzhi
  • Bemidji
  • Bemidzhi
  • Bemidzi
  • Bemijigamaag
  • Bermidji
  • City of Bemidji
  • bymydjy
  • Бемиджи
  • Бемиџи
  • Беміджи
  • Бэмиджи
  • بمیجی، مینه‌سوتا
  • بيميدجي
  • بیمیجی، مینیسوٹا

Country

Bemidji is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,594 People

Elevation above sea level

416m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bemidji (Beltrami County, Minnesota)

Minneapolis ... 304 km
Saint Paul ... 313 km
Winnipeg ... 322 km
Omaha ... 690 km
Milwaukee ... 742 km
Lincoln ... 748 km
Chicago ... 847 km
Kansas City ... 922 km
St. Louis ... 1043 km
Fort Wayne ... 1047 km
Wichita ... 1094 km
Indianapolis ... 1098 km
Detroit ... 1103 km
Windsor ... 1107 km
Toledo ... 1109 km
Aurora ... 1166 km
Denver ... 1174 km
London ... 1199 km
Cincinnati ... 1238 km
Colorado Springs ... 1240 km
Cleveland ... 1243 km
Tulsa ... 1249 km
Columbus ... 1260 km
Brampton ... 1279 km
Hamilton ... 1290 km
Mississauga ... 1291 km
Toronto ... 1305 km
Markham ... 1311 km
Lexington-Fayette ... 1331 km
Oklahoma City ... 1338 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries