Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Spearfish, United StatesSpearfishUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSpearfish United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Spearfish to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spearfish

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Spearfish
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Spearfish

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Spearfish

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPF
  • Spirfish
  • aspyrfysh dakwtay jnwby
  • sbyrfysh
  • si pi er fei shen
  • spiyarafisa
  • Спирфиш
  • اسپیرفیش، داکوتای جنوبی
  • سبيرفيش
  • سپئیرفش، جنوبی ڈکوٹا
  • स्पियरफ़िश
  • 斯皮尔菲什

Country

Spearfish is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

10,494 People

Elevation above sea level

1112m

Major cities in the vicinity of Spearfish (Lawrence County, South Dakota)

Aurora ... 530 km
Denver ... 531 km
Colorado Springs ... 628 km
Lincoln ... 705 km
Omaha ... 727 km
Winnipeg ... 801 km
Minneapolis ... 850 km
Saint Paul ... 863 km
Wichita ... 912 km
Kansas City ... 951 km
Albuquerque ... 1059 km
Calgary ... 1091 km
Tulsa ... 1113 km
Oklahoma City ... 1115 km
Edmonton ... 1259 km
St. Louis ... 1270 km
Las Vegas ... 1285 km
Milwaukee ... 1287 km
Henderson ... 1287 km
Chicago ... 1329 km
Mesa ... 1376 km
Phoenix ... 1382 km
Plano ... 1386 km
Fort Worth ... 1396 km
Okanagan ... 1398 km
Arlington ... 1402 km
Dallas ... 1407 km
El Paso ... 1417 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 1419 km
Tucson ... 1464 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries