Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sutherlin, United StatesSutherlinUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSutherlin United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sutherlin to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sutherlin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Sutherlin
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Sutherlin

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Sutherlin

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saterlin
  • Sazehrlin
  • Sudurlin
  • swthyrlyn
  • swtrlyn awrgn
  • Сазэрлин
  • Сатерлин
  • Съдърлин
  • سوترلین، اورگن
  • سوثيرلين

Country

Sutherlin is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,810 People

Elevation above sea level

157m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sutherlin (Douglas County, Oregon)

Portland ... 241 km
Seattle ... 471 km
Sacramento ... 549 km
Victoria ... 555 km
Stockton ... 620 km
Oakland ... 621 km
San Francisco ... 622 km
Surrey ... 630 km
Vancouver ... 645 km
San Jose ... 676 km
Fresno ... 784 km
Okanagan ... 831 km
Bakersfield ... 947 km
Las Vegas ... 1029 km
Henderson ... 1048 km
Los Angeles ... 1105 km
Calgary ... 1121 km
Long Beach ... 1136 km
Anaheim ... 1137 km
Riverside ... 1141 km
Santa Ana ... 1147 km
San Diego ... 1274 km
Tijuana ... 1300 km
Mexicali ... 1341 km
Edmonton ... 1368 km
Ensenada ... 1377 km
Phoenix ... 1416 km
Mesa ... 1432 km
Denver ... 1521 km
Aurora ... 1533 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries