Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yreka, United StatesYrekaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inYreka United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Yreka to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yreka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Yreka
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Yreka

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yreka

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RKC
  • SIY
  • Shasta Butte City
  • Thompson Dry Diggings
  • Thompson's Dry Diggings
  • Uajrika
  • Vajrika
  • Wyreka
  • Yreka
  • Yreka City
  • huai li ka
  • wairika
  • wayryka kalyfrnya
  • yreka
  • yryka
  • yryka kyly fwrnya
  • Вајрика
  • Уайрика
  • وایریکا، کالیفرنیا
  • يريكا
  • یریکا، کیلی فورنیا
  • य्रेका
  • ワイリーカ
  • 怀里卡

Country

Yreka is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,597 People

Elevation above sea level

788m

Major cities in the vicinity of Yreka (Siskiyou County, California)

Sacramento ... 359 km
Portland ... 417 km
Stockton ... 430 km
Oakland ... 434 km
San Francisco ... 436 km
San Jose ... 488 km
Fresno ... 595 km
Seattle ... 647 km
Victoria ... 740 km
Bakersfield ... 758 km
Surrey ... 811 km
Vancouver ... 828 km
Las Vegas ... 857 km
Henderson ... 876 km
Los Angeles ... 916 km
Long Beach ... 946 km
Anaheim ... 948 km
Riverside ... 954 km
Santa Ana ... 959 km
Irvine ... 968 km
Okanagan ... 985 km
San Diego ... 1085 km
Chula Vista ... 1095 km
Tijuana ... 1112 km
Mexicali ... 1155 km
Ensenada ... 1188 km
Calgary ... 1232 km
Phoenix ... 1243 km
Mesa ... 1259 km
Chandler ... 1268 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries