Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klamath Falls, United StatesKlamath FallsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKlamath Falls United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Klamath Falls to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Klamath Falls

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Klamath Falls
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Klamath Falls

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Klamath Falls

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klamat Fols
  • Klamath Falls
  • LMT
  • Linkville
  • klamath falz
  • klmth falz awrgn
  • kuramasuforuzu
  • Кламат Фолс
  • كلاماث فالز
  • کلمته فالز، اورگن
  • کلیمیتھ فالز، اوریگون
  • クラマスフォールズ

Country

Klamath Falls is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

21,399 People

Elevation above sea level

1252m

Major cities in the vicinity of Klamath Falls (Klamath County, Oregon)

Portland ... 370 km
Sacramento ... 402 km
Stockton ... 472 km
Oakland ... 488 km
San Francisco ... 493 km
San Jose ... 538 km
Seattle ... 594 km
Fresno ... 624 km
Victoria ... 695 km
Surrey ... 762 km
Vancouver ... 781 km
Bakersfield ... 786 km
Las Vegas ... 852 km
Henderson ... 872 km
Okanagan ... 917 km
Los Angeles ... 943 km
Anaheim ... 974 km
Long Beach ... 974 km
Riverside ... 976 km
Santa Ana ... 984 km
Irvine ... 993 km
San Diego ... 1110 km
Chula Vista ... 1120 km
Tijuana ... 1136 km
Calgary ... 1150 km
Mexicali ... 1171 km
Ensenada ... 1212 km
Phoenix ... 1240 km
Mesa ... 1254 km
Chandler ... 1263 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries