Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Susanville, United StatesSusanvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSusanville United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Susanville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Susanville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Susanville
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Susanville

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Susanville

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rooptown
  • SVE
  • Sjuzunvil
  • Susanville
  • Suzanvil
  • su shan wei er
  • sujyanabhila
  • suzanbiru
  • swsanfyly
  • swzan wyl kalyfrnya
  • Сузанвил
  • Сюзънвил
  • سوزان ویل، کالیفرنیا
  • سوسانفيلي
  • सुज्यानभिल
  • スーザンビル
  • 苏珊维尔

Country

Susanville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,247 People

Elevation above sea level

1276m

Major cities in the vicinity of Susanville (Lassen County, California)

Sacramento ... 213 km
Stockton ... 276 km
Oakland ... 316 km
San Francisco ... 324 km
San Jose ... 353 km
Fresno ... 410 km
Bakersfield ... 570 km
Portland ... 585 km
Las Vegas ... 643 km
Henderson ... 662 km
Los Angeles ... 727 km
Anaheim ... 757 km
Riverside ... 758 km
Long Beach ... 758 km
Santa Ana ... 767 km
Irvine ... 776 km
Seattle ... 803 km
San Diego ... 892 km
Chula Vista ... 902 km
Victoria ... 909 km
Tijuana ... 919 km
Mexicali ... 953 km
Surrey ... 972 km
Vancouver ... 992 km
Ensenada ... 995 km
Phoenix ... 1029 km
Mesa ... 1045 km
Chandler ... 1053 km
Okanagan ... 1100 km
Tucson ... 1191 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries