Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Truckee, United StatesTruckeeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTruckee United States

What day is it in Truckee right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Truckee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Truckee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Truckee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Truckee
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Truckee

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Truckee

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coburn Station
  • TKF
  • Traki
  • Truckee
  • Truki
  • te la ji
  • teuleoki
  • torakki
  • traky kalyfrnya
  • trki
  • trwky
  • Траки
  • Тръки
  • تراکی، کالیفرنیا
  • تروكي
  • ट्र्की
  • トラッキー
  • 特拉基
  • 트러키

Country

Truckee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

16,299 People

Elevation above sea level

1773m

Major cities in the vicinity of Truckee (Nevada County, California)

Sacramento ... 134 km
Stockton ... 175 km
Oakland ... 237 km
San Francisco ... 248 km
San Jose ... 259 km
Fresno ... 286 km
Bakersfield ... 445 km
Las Vegas ... 533 km
Henderson ... 552 km
Los Angeles ... 601 km
Anaheim ... 631 km
Riverside ... 632 km
Long Beach ... 633 km
Santa Ana ... 642 km
Irvine ... 651 km
Portland ... 711 km
San Diego ... 767 km
Chula Vista ... 777 km
Tijuana ... 793 km
Mexicali ... 829 km
Ensenada ... 869 km
Phoenix ... 917 km
Seattle ... 927 km
Mesa ... 933 km
Chandler ... 941 km
Victoria ... 1034 km
Tucson ... 1077 km
Surrey ... 1097 km
Vancouver ... 1117 km
Albuquerque ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries