Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Carson City, United StatesCarson CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Carson City, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carson City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Carson City: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Carson City

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Carson City

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Carson
  • CSN
  • Carson City
  • Carson City County
  • Carson city
  • Carsonurbo
  • Gorad Karsan-Sici
  • Karson Siti
  • Karson Sitis
  • Karson-Siti
  • Karsonsitija
  • Karsun Siti
  • Kota Carson
  • Kārsonsitija
  • Lungsod ng Carson
  • Thanh pho Carson
  • Thành phố Carson
  • ka sen cheng
  • karcan nakaram
  • karsan siti
  • karsana siti
  • karswn syty
  • kaseunsiti
  • kasonshiti
  • kharsansiti
  • qrswn syty
  • Κάρσον Σίτι
  • Горад Карсан-Сіці
  • Карсон Сити
  • Карсон-Сити
  • Карсон-Сіті
  • Карсън Сити
  • Քարսոն Սիթի
  • קרסון סיטי
  • كارسون سيتى
  • كارسون سيتي
  • کارسن سٹی
  • کارسن شہر، نیواڈا
  • کارسون‌سیتی
  • कार्सन सिटी
  • कार्सन सिति
  • कार्सन् सिटी
  • কার্সন সিটি
  • கார்சன் நகரம்
  • คาร์สันซิตี
  • カーソンシティ
  • 卡森城
  • 카슨시티

Country

Carson City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

55,274 People

Elevation above sea level

1427m

Cities around Carson City (Nevada)

Sacramento ... 153 km
Stockton ... 181 km
Oakland ... 250 km
San Francisco ... 262 km
San Jose ... 264 km
Fresno ... 266 km
Bakersfield ... 422 km
Las Vegas ... 496 km
Henderson ... 515 km
Los Angeles ... 576 km
Riverside ... 604 km
Anaheim ... 605 km
Long Beach ... 607 km
Santa Ana ... 616 km
Portland ... 738 km
San Diego ... 740 km
Tijuana ... 766 km
Mexicali ... 798 km
Ensenada ... 842 km
Phoenix ... 880 km
Mesa ... 897 km
Seattle ... 952 km
Tucson ... 1041 km
Victoria ... 1060 km
Surrey ... 1121 km
Albuquerque ... 1142 km
Vancouver ... 1142 km
Denver ... 1185 km
Colorado Springs ... 1197 km
Aurora ... 1197 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries