Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fallon, United StatesFallonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fallon, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fallon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fallon: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Fallon

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Fallon

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falun
  • Follon
  • Folon
  • NFL
  • fa lun
  • faln nwada
  • falwn
  • Фалън
  • Фоллон
  • Фолон
  • פאלון
  • فالن، نوادا
  • فالون
  • فیلن، نیواڈا
  • 法伦

Country

Fallon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,606 People

Elevation above sea level

1207m

Cities around Fallon (Churchill County, Nevada)

Sacramento ... 239 km
Stockton ... 262 km
Fresno ... 311 km
Oakland ... 335 km
San Jose ... 343 km
San Francisco ... 347 km
Bakersfield ... 452 km
Las Vegas ... 466 km
Henderson ... 485 km
Los Angeles ... 598 km
Riverside ... 618 km
Anaheim ... 625 km
Long Beach ... 630 km
Santa Ana ... 635 km
Portland ... 735 km
San Diego ... 755 km
Tijuana ... 780 km
Mexicali ... 799 km
Phoenix ... 853 km
Ensenada ... 855 km
Mesa ... 868 km
Seattle ... 939 km
Tucson ... 1016 km
Victoria ... 1052 km
Albuquerque ... 1084 km
Denver ... 1104 km
Surrey ... 1108 km
Aurora ... 1116 km
Colorado Springs ... 1119 km
Vancouver ... 1131 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries