Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sparks, United StatesSparksUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSparks United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sparks to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sparks

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Sparks
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Sparks

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sparks

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harriman
  • Sparks
  • asparks nwada
  • sbarks
  • seupakeuseu
  • Спаркс
  • اسپارکس، نوادا
  • سباركس
  • سپارکس، نیواڈا
  • 스파크스

Country

Sparks is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

96,094 People

Elevation above sea level

1345m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sparks (Washoe County, Nevada)

Sacramento ... 175 km
Stockton ... 213 km
Oakland ... 278 km
San Francisco ... 289 km
San Jose ... 297 km
Fresno ... 307 km
Bakersfield ... 462 km
Las Vegas ... 523 km
Henderson ... 542 km
Los Angeles ... 616 km
Riverside ... 643 km
Anaheim ... 644 km
Long Beach ... 647 km
Santa Ana ... 655 km
Irvine ... 664 km
Portland ... 700 km
San Diego ... 779 km
Chula Vista ... 788 km
Tijuana ... 805 km
Mexicali ... 834 km
Ensenada ... 880 km
Phoenix ... 909 km
Seattle ... 912 km
Mesa ... 925 km
Chandler ... 933 km
Victoria ... 1021 km
Tucson ... 1071 km
Surrey ... 1082 km
Vancouver ... 1103 km
Albuquerque ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries