Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fernley, United StatesFernleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fernley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fernley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fernley: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Fernley

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Fernley

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fernlehj
  • Fernli
  • frnly nwada
  • fyrnly
  • Фернли
  • Фернлэй
  • فرنلی، نوادا
  • فرینلی، نیواڈا
  • فيرنلي

Country

Fernley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,368 People

Elevation above sea level

1268m

Cities around Fernley (Lyon County, Nevada)

Sacramento ... 212 km
Stockton ... 245 km
Oakland ... 313 km
Fresno ... 318 km
San Francisco ... 324 km
San Jose ... 328 km
Bakersfield ... 467 km
Las Vegas ... 501 km
Henderson ... 521 km
Los Angeles ... 617 km
Riverside ... 640 km
Anaheim ... 644 km
Long Beach ... 649 km
Santa Ana ... 655 km
Portland ... 707 km
San Diego ... 777 km
Tijuana ... 803 km
Mexicali ... 826 km
Ensenada ... 878 km
Phoenix ... 889 km
Mesa ... 904 km
Seattle ... 914 km
Victoria ... 1026 km
Tucson ... 1051 km
Surrey ... 1084 km
Vancouver ... 1105 km
Albuquerque ... 1125 km
Denver ... 1142 km
Aurora ... 1154 km
Colorado Springs ... 1158 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries