Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grass Valley, United StatesGrass ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGrass Valley United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Grass Valley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grass Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Grass Valley
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Grass Valley

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Grass Valley

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gras Vali
  • Grass-Valli
  • cao gu
  • geulaeseubaelli
  • ghras faly
  • gras wyly kylyfwrnya
  • grasa bhyali
  • grs wly kalyfrnya
  • gurasubare
  • Грас Вали
  • Грасс-Валли
  • غراس فالي
  • گراس ویلی، کیلیفورنیا
  • گرس ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • ग्रास भ्याली
  • グラスバレー
  • 草谷
  • 그래스밸리

Country

Grass Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

12,860 People

Elevation above sea level

735m

Major cities in the vicinity of Grass Valley (Nevada County, California)

Sacramento ... 79 km
Stockton ... 140 km
Oakland ... 184 km
San Francisco ... 193 km
San Jose ... 218 km
Fresno ... 291 km
Bakersfield ... 454 km
Las Vegas ... 581 km
Henderson ... 600 km
Los Angeles ... 612 km
Long Beach ... 643 km
Anaheim ... 644 km
Riverside ... 650 km
Santa Ana ... 655 km
Portland ... 706 km
San Diego ... 781 km
Tijuana ... 807 km
Mexicali ... 853 km
Ensenada ... 885 km
Seattle ... 929 km
Phoenix ... 960 km
Mesa ... 977 km
Victoria ... 1031 km
Surrey ... 1097 km
Vancouver ... 1116 km
Tucson ... 1118 km
Okanagan ... 1234 km
Albuquerque ... 1240 km
Denver ... 1288 km
Aurora ... 1300 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries