Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rosemont, United StatesRosemontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRosemont United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosemont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rosemont: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Rosemont

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rosemont

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rozemont
  • Роземонт

Country

Rosemont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,681 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Cities around Rosemont (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 11 km
Stockton ... 66 km
Oakland ... 110 km
San Francisco ... 121 km
San Jose ... 140 km
Fresno ... 236 km
Bakersfield ... 397 km
Los Angeles ... 555 km
Las Vegas ... 563 km
Henderson ... 581 km
Long Beach ... 585 km
Anaheim ... 588 km
Riverside ... 598 km
Santa Ana ... 599 km
San Diego ... 725 km
Tijuana ... 752 km
Portland ... 775 km
Mexicali ... 806 km
Ensenada ... 829 km
Phoenix ... 932 km
Mesa ... 950 km
Seattle ... 999 km
Tucson ... 1088 km
Victoria ... 1099 km
Surrey ... 1167 km
Vancouver ... 1186 km
Albuquerque ... 1238 km
Okanagan ... 1310 km
Denver ... 1317 km
Colorado Springs ... 1324 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries