Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Davis, United StatesDavisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDavis United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Davis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Davis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Davis
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Davis

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Davis

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Davies
  • Davis
  • Davis (Kalifornien)
  • Davisville
  • Dejvis
  • Devis
  • dafys
  • dai wei si
  • debhisa
  • deibiseu
  • deibisu
  • dywys kalyfrnya
  • Девіс
  • Дейвис
  • Дејвис
  • دافيس
  • دیویس، کالیفرنیا
  • ڈیوس، کیلیفورنیا
  • डेभिस
  • デイビス
  • 戴維斯
  • 데이비스

Country

Davis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

67,666 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Major cities in the vicinity of Davis (Yolo County, California)

Sacramento ... 21 km
Stockton ... 74 km
Oakland ... 92 km
San Francisco ... 101 km
San Jose ... 134 km
Fresno ... 253 km
Bakersfield ... 412 km
Los Angeles ... 568 km
Las Vegas ... 590 km
Long Beach ... 598 km
Anaheim ... 602 km
Henderson ... 607 km
Santa Ana ... 613 km
Riverside ... 614 km
Irvine ... 622 km
San Diego ... 739 km
Chula Vista ... 749 km
Tijuana ... 766 km
Portland ... 772 km
Mexicali ... 823 km
Ensenada ... 842 km
Phoenix ... 956 km
Mesa ... 974 km
Chandler ... 980 km
Seattle ... 998 km
Victoria ... 1096 km
Tucson ... 1111 km
Surrey ... 1165 km
Vancouver ... 1183 km
Albuquerque ... 1266 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries