Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Elk Grove, United StatesElk GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Elk Grove, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Elk Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Elk Grove: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Elk Grove

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Elk Grove

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlk-Grov
  • Elk Grouv
  • Elk Grove
  • Elk-Grouv
  • ai er ke ge luo fu
  • al kgrww kalyfrnya
  • alk ghrwfy
  • alk grww
  • elka grobha
  • elkeugeulobeu
  • erukugurobu
  • Елк Гроув
  • Елк-Ґроув
  • Элк-Гров
  • إلك غروفي
  • ال کگروو، کالیفرنیا
  • الک گروو
  • एल्क ग्रोभ
  • エルクグローブ
  • 埃爾克格羅夫
  • 엘크그로브

Country

Elk Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

153,015 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Elk Grove (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 22 km
Stockton ... 51 km
Oakland ... 98 km
San Francisco ... 110 km
San Jose ... 125 km
Fresno ... 224 km
Bakersfield ... 384 km
Los Angeles ... 541 km
Las Vegas ... 556 km
Long Beach ... 571 km
Henderson ... 574 km
Anaheim ... 575 km
Riverside ... 585 km
Santa Ana ... 585 km
San Diego ... 712 km
Tijuana ... 738 km
Portland ... 790 km
Mexicali ... 793 km
Ensenada ... 815 km
Phoenix ... 923 km
Mesa ... 941 km
Seattle ... 1015 km
Tucson ... 1078 km
Victoria ... 1115 km
Surrey ... 1183 km
Vancouver ... 1201 km
Albuquerque ... 1234 km
Hermosillo ... 1319 km
Denver ... 1320 km
Colorado Springs ... 1325 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries