Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Highlands, United StatesNorth HighlandsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Highlands United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Highlands

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in North Highlands: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise North Highlands

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset North Highlands

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nort Khajlands
  • nartha ha'ilyandsa
  • Норт Хајландс
  • नर्थ हाइल्यांड्स

Country

North Highlands is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

42,694 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Cities around North Highlands (Sacramento County, California)

Sacramento ... 16 km
Stockton ... 81 km
Oakland ... 121 km
San Francisco ... 131 km
San Jose ... 154 km
Fresno ... 249 km
Bakersfield ... 411 km
Los Angeles ... 568 km
Las Vegas ... 571 km
Henderson ... 589 km
Long Beach ... 598 km
Anaheim ... 601 km
Riverside ... 611 km
Santa Ana ... 612 km
San Diego ... 739 km
Portland ... 760 km
Tijuana ... 765 km
Mexicali ... 818 km
Ensenada ... 842 km
Phoenix ... 941 km
Mesa ... 959 km
Seattle ... 985 km
Victoria ... 1085 km
Tucson ... 1098 km
Surrey ... 1153 km
Vancouver ... 1171 km
Albuquerque ... 1243 km
Okanagan ... 1295 km
Denver ... 1317 km
Colorado Springs ... 1325 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries