Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dixon, United StatesDixonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDixon United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Dixon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dixon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dixon
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Dixon

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Dixon

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dickson
  • Dikson
  • Diksun
  • Dixon
  • di ke xun
  • diksana
  • dykswn
  • dykswn kalyfrnya
  • Диксон
  • Диксън
  • ديكسون
  • دیکسون، کالیفرنیا
  • ڈکسن، کیلیفورنیا
  • डिक्सन
  • 狄克逊

Country

Dixon is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,390 People

Elevation above sea level

19m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dixon (Solano County, California)

Sacramento ... 31 km
Stockton ... 69 km
Oakland ... 80 km
San Francisco ... 88 km
San Jose ... 122 km
Fresno ... 249 km
Bakersfield ... 406 km
Los Angeles ... 562 km
Las Vegas ... 591 km
Long Beach ... 592 km
Anaheim ... 596 km
Santa Ana ... 607 km
Henderson ... 608 km
Riverside ... 608 km
Irvine ... 616 km
San Diego ... 733 km
Chula Vista ... 743 km
Tijuana ... 759 km
Portland ... 782 km
Mexicali ... 818 km
Ensenada ... 836 km
Phoenix ... 955 km
Mesa ... 973 km
Chandler ... 979 km
Seattle ... 1009 km
Victoria ... 1106 km
Tucson ... 1109 km
Surrey ... 1176 km
Vancouver ... 1193 km
Albuquerque ... 1269 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries