Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pollock Pines, United StatesPollock PinesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPollock Pines United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pollock Pines to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pollock Pines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Pollock Pines
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pollock Pines

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Pollock Pines

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Polok Pajns
  • polaka pa'insa
  • Полок Пајнс
  • पोलक पाइन्स

Country

Pollock Pines is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

6,871 People

Elevation above sea level

1198m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pollock Pines (El Dorado County, California)

Sacramento ... 76 km
Stockton ... 105 km
Oakland ... 172 km
San Francisco ... 183 km
San Jose ... 189 km
Fresno ... 231 km
Bakersfield ... 394 km
Las Vegas ... 521 km
Henderson ... 540 km
Los Angeles ... 551 km
Long Beach ... 582 km
Anaheim ... 583 km
Riverside ... 588 km
Santa Ana ... 594 km
Irvine ... 603 km
San Diego ... 720 km
Chula Vista ... 730 km
Tijuana ... 746 km
Portland ... 763 km
Mexicali ... 790 km
Ensenada ... 823 km
Phoenix ... 898 km
Mesa ... 915 km
Chandler ... 922 km
Seattle ... 983 km
Tucson ... 1056 km
Victoria ... 1087 km
Surrey ... 1152 km
Vancouver ... 1172 km
Albuquerque ... 1186 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries