Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Magalia, United StatesMagaliaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMagalia United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Magalia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Magalia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Magalia
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Magalia

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Magalia

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butte Mills
  • Dog Town
  • Dogtown
  • Magalia
  • Mill City
  • Mountain View

Country

Magalia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,310 People

Elevation above sea level

711m

Major cities in the vicinity of Magalia (Butte County, California)

Sacramento ... 136 km
Stockton ... 206 km
Oakland ... 228 km
San Francisco ... 234 km
San Jose ... 274 km
Fresno ... 367 km
Bakersfield ... 530 km
Portland ... 635 km
Las Vegas ... 653 km
Henderson ... 672 km
Los Angeles ... 688 km
Long Beach ... 719 km
Anaheim ... 720 km
Riverside ... 727 km
Santa Ana ... 731 km
Irvine ... 740 km
San Diego ... 857 km
Seattle ... 860 km
Chula Vista ... 867 km
Tijuana ... 884 km
Mexicali ... 930 km
Victoria ... 960 km
Ensenada ... 960 km
Surrey ... 1028 km
Phoenix ... 1034 km
Vancouver ... 1046 km
Mesa ... 1051 km
Chandler ... 1058 km
Okanagan ... 1175 km
Tucson ... 1194 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries