Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Red Bluff, United StatesRed BluffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRed Bluff United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Red Bluff to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Red Bluff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Red Bluff
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Red Bluff

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Red Bluff

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Covertsburg
  • Leodocia
  • RBL
  • Red Blaf
  • Red Bluf
  • Red Bluff
  • Red Bluffs
  • Redbluff
  • lei de bu la fu
  • rd blaf kalyfrnya
  • reda blapha
  • reddoburafu
  • ryd blwf
  • Ред Блаф
  • Ред Блъф
  • رد بلاف، کالیفرنیا
  • ريد بلوف
  • रेड ब्लफ
  • レッドブラフ
  • 雷德布拉夫

Country

Red Bluff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,131 People

Elevation above sea level

93m

Major cities in the vicinity of Red Bluff (Tehama County, California)

Sacramento ... 186 km
Stockton ... 256 km
Oakland ... 262 km
San Francisco ... 265 km
San Jose ... 314 km
Fresno ... 426 km
Bakersfield ... 588 km
Portland ... 590 km
Las Vegas ... 719 km
Henderson ... 738 km
Los Angeles ... 746 km
Long Beach ... 777 km
Anaheim ... 779 km
Riverside ... 787 km
Santa Ana ... 790 km
Irvine ... 799 km
Seattle ... 818 km
Victoria ... 913 km
San Diego ... 916 km
Chula Vista ... 926 km
Tijuana ... 943 km
Surrey ... 984 km
Mexicali ... 993 km
Vancouver ... 1001 km
Ensenada ... 1019 km
Phoenix ... 1100 km
Mesa ... 1117 km
Chandler ... 1124 km
Okanagan ... 1144 km
Tucson ... 1259 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries