Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arcata, United StatesArcataUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arcata, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arcata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Arcata: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Arcata

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Arcata

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACV
  • Arkata
  • Arkejta
  • a ke ta
  • aketa
  • arkata
  • arkata kalyfrnya
  • arketa
  • Арката
  • Аркејта
  • آرکاتا، کالیفرنیا
  • آرکاٹا، کیلیفورنیا
  • أركاتا
  • आर्केटा
  • アーケータ
  • 阿克塔

Country

Arcata is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

17,231 People

Elevation above sea level

7m

Cities around Arcata (Humboldt County, California)

Sacramento ... 326 km
San Francisco ... 366 km
Oakland ... 367 km
Stockton ... 391 km
San Jose ... 426 km
Portland ... 525 km
Fresno ... 570 km
Bakersfield ... 728 km
Seattle ... 755 km
Victoria ... 835 km
Las Vegas ... 883 km
Los Angeles ... 884 km
Henderson ... 902 km
Surrey ... 912 km
Long Beach ... 913 km
Anaheim ... 918 km
Vancouver ... 926 km
Santa Ana ... 928 km
Riverside ... 930 km
San Diego ... 1054 km
Tijuana ... 1081 km
Okanagan ... 1112 km
Mexicali ... 1140 km
Ensenada ... 1157 km
Phoenix ... 1261 km
Mesa ... 1278 km
Calgary ... 1377 km
Tucson ... 1419 km
Albuquerque ... 1533 km
Denver ... 1533 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries