Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Central Point, United StatesCentral PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Central Point, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Central Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Central Point: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Central Point

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Central Point

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sentral Pojnt
  • sntral bwynt
  • sntral pwynt awrgn
  • Сентрал Пойнт
  • Сентрал Појнт
  • سنترال بوينت
  • سنترال پوینت، اورگن

Country

Central Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

17,169 People

Elevation above sea level

388m

Cities around Central Point (Jackson County, Oregon)

Portland ... 347 km
Sacramento ... 433 km
Stockton ... 504 km
Oakland ... 506 km
San Francisco ... 508 km
San Jose ... 561 km
Seattle ... 578 km
Victoria ... 668 km
Fresno ... 669 km
Surrey ... 741 km
Vancouver ... 757 km
Bakersfield ... 832 km
Las Vegas ... 924 km
Okanagan ... 924 km
Henderson ... 943 km
Los Angeles ... 989 km
Long Beach ... 1020 km
Anaheim ... 1022 km
Riverside ... 1027 km
Santa Ana ... 1032 km
San Diego ... 1159 km
Tijuana ... 1185 km
Calgary ... 1188 km
Mexicali ... 1228 km
Ensenada ... 1262 km
Phoenix ... 1311 km
Mesa ... 1327 km
Edmonton ... 1443 km
Denver ... 1464 km
Tucson ... 1473 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries