Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fortuna, United StatesFortunaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFortuna United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Fortuna to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fortuna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fortuna
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Fortuna

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Fortuna

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fortjuna
  • Fortuna
  • fartwna kyly fwrnya
  • fochuna
  • fu tu na
  • fwrtwna
  • fwrtwna kalyfrnya
  • pharcyuna
  • Фортуна
  • Фортјуна
  • فارتونا، کیلی فورنیا
  • فورتونا
  • فورتونا، کالیفرنیا
  • फर्च्युना
  • フォーチュナ
  • 福图纳

Country

Fortuna is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,926 People

Elevation above sea level

20m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fortuna (Humboldt County, California)

Sacramento ... 308 km
San Francisco ... 341 km
Oakland ... 343 km
Stockton ... 371 km
San Jose ... 402 km
Fresno ... 550 km
Portland ... 555 km
Bakersfield ... 707 km
Seattle ... 785 km
Los Angeles ... 862 km
Victoria ... 865 km
Las Vegas ... 871 km
Henderson ... 889 km
Long Beach ... 891 km
Anaheim ... 897 km
Santa Ana ... 907 km
Riverside ... 910 km
Surrey ... 942 km
Vancouver ... 956 km
San Diego ... 1033 km
Tijuana ... 1059 km
Mexicali ... 1120 km
Ensenada ... 1135 km
Okanagan ... 1141 km
Phoenix ... 1247 km
Mesa ... 1264 km
Tucson ... 1404 km
Calgary ... 1404 km
Albuquerque ... 1527 km
Denver ... 1537 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries